United Kingdom · licensed play

Hook Casino

700% up to €10

Hook Casino is a Curacao eGaming licensed venue for United Kingdom players, founded in 2026 with a 7,000+ game lobby. The welcome package is 700% up to €10 at x25 wagering after a €20 Visa or Mastercard deposit. Desktop, mobile web and store apps for iOS or Android share the same balance.

Brand facts

BrandHook
Domainhookcasino1.co.uk
Founded2026
LicenseCuracao eGaming
Operator historyas an online casino from 2004 to 2022. In 2023 the brand was relaunched as an…
Welcome bonus700% up to €10
Wageringx25
Minimum deposit€20
Number of games7,000+
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard
MobileiOS / App Store; Android / Google Play; mobile app / mobile web

Mobile play

Carry the lobby on iOS through the App Store, on Android through Google Play, or open mobile web when you prefer a browser tab. The €20 deposit floor and Visa or Mastercard rails stay the same on a phone. Install only from the store link inside your account, or skip the download and use mobile web. Device tips and update notes sit on the Hook Casino app page. Many hookcasino players keep a home-screen icon for faster return visits.

Open mobile version

Popular slots

The catalogue lists 7,000+ titles across video reels, jackpots and live tables. Hook Casino slots cover classic lines and feature-buy titles where rules allow. More Hook Casino slots sit in the jackpot filter. Hook Casino games also include roulette, blackjack and baccarat. Search Hook Casino games by studio for a shorter shortlist. hookcasino lobbies keep the same filters on mobile web.

  • Video reels and jackpot rooms
  • Live dealer tables
  • Scratch and instant titles
  • Filters by studio and volatility
Browse games
700% up to €10 bonus offer

Welcome offer

700% up to €10

New accounts can unlock 700% up to €10 after a €20 deposit on Visa or Mastercard. Wagering sits at x25 on the bonus balance before any cash-out. Check slot and table weightings in the cashier so you know which rounds clear the meter. Full eligibility and claim wording live on the Hook Casino bonus page. Compare package rules once before you opt in. hookcasino terms in the cashier always override older screenshots.

Check current offer

Promotions

The promotions tab lists cashback windows, tournament tickets and VIP invites when they are active for your account.

Welcome bonus

Headline package: 700% up to €10, x25 wagering, €20 minimum deposit. Opt in before the first qualifying top-up.

Cashback

When cashback runs, the rate and eligible games appear in the promotions panel.

VIP programme

VIP status builds from play. Perks show in the VIP panel once you qualify.

Account login and registration

Account access

Open a profile with accurate personal details so verification stays quick at cash-out time. Returning players sign in from a private device and skip shared browsers. Age checks apply for the United Kingdom market before the first deposit. Guided steps sit on the Login page. Keep hookcasino sessions on your own device. Come back to casino Hook play only after a private sign-in. Never share access codes with anyone who messages you about your balance.

Full details are on the HookCasino Login page.

Open account

Deposits and payouts

Funding uses Visa and Mastercard with a €20 minimum. A Hook Casino withdrawal returns to a verified card in your name after KYC. Players searching casino Hook often start here for card rails. Hook Casino online cashiers keep the same €20 floor on every device. Hook Casino online wallets list pending transfers until the bank posts them.

MethodsVisa, Mastercard
Min. deposit€20
Bonus wageringx25
  • Use a card registered in your name
  • Finish KYC before the first cash-out
  • Match deposit and payout methods when required
  • Check the cashier for any method fees

Hook Casino UK deposit amounts follow the €20 floor shown above.

Frequently asked questions

What license covers play in the United Kingdom?

Play runs under a Curacao eGaming licence. The brand launched in 2026 with Visa and Mastercard deposits from €20 and a 7,000+ game lobby. Hook Casino UK players should confirm the live licence badge after sign-in.

What welcome package can I claim?

New players can claim 700% up to €10. Wagering is x25. Read the live cashier rules before you deposit.

How do card payouts work?

A Hook Casino withdrawal returns to a verified Visa or Mastercard in your own name after KYC. Bank timing applies once the cashier approves the request.

Can I play on a phone?

Yes. Use the iOS App Store build, Android Google Play build, or mobile web. The lobby categories match desktop.

What do player write-ups usually cover?

Hook Casino reviews often mention the welcome package, card payments and game count. Compare any Hook Casino review with the live terms before you deposit. Later Hook Casino reviews may differ after offer changes. Skim one recent Hook Casino review for payout notes.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is €20 on Visa or Mastercard registered to you. hookcasino mirrors that floor in the browser cashier too.